21 September 2007 – 10 April 2009

Group Captain S.K. Pathirana, First Secretory (Defence)

 

11 April 2009 – 05 December 2010

Air Commodore K.D.U. Chandrathilake, Minister Counsellor (Defence)

 

06 December 2010 – 22 July 2012

Group Captain M.D.A.P. Payoe, Counsellor (Defence)

 

23 July 2012 – 12 April 2014

Group Captain R.A.U.P. Rajapaksha, Counsellor (Defence)

 

15 April 2014 – 31 October 2015

Group Captain R.P. Liyanagamage, Counsellor (Defence)

 

01 November 2015 – May 2015

Air Commodore R.P. Liyanagamage, Minister Counsellor (Defence)

 

01 August 2016  – 05 May 2019

Group Captain L.C. Dissanayake, Counsellor (Defence)

 

20 June 2019 – To date

Group Captain U.C.J. Piyasena, Counsellor (Defence)